301 S Schaefer St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $224,049, approximately $245 per square foot. 301 S Schaefer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Mulvey Lawrence and Mulvey Janet
Bought by
Mulvey Gregory S and Mulvey Lynn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvey Gregory S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,464 | $168,700 | $31,800 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $79,100 | $20,500 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $79,100 | $20,500 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $79,100 | $20,500 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $79,100 | $20,500 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $20,500 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $97,600 | $20,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map