301 Scott Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Scott Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $261,525, approximately $139 per square foot. 301 Scott Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $27,991 | $2,430 | $25,561 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $27,772 | $3,361 | $24,411 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $30,671 | $3,026 | $27,645 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $31,774 | $2,654 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $24,460 | $2,617 | $21,843 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $24,898 | $2,843 | $22,055 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $24,587 | $2,895 | $21,692 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $23,955 | $2,895 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,322 | $2,651 | $19,671 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,505 | $2,651 | $18,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,022 | $2,546 | $18,476 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map