301 SE Bream Loop Lake City, FL 32025
Estimated payment $2,305/month
Highlights
- 0.74 Acre Lot
- Great Room
- No HOA
- Ranch Style House
- Granite Countertops
- Breakfast Room
About This Home
This newly remodeled home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, boasting an oversized family room and a living room with a fireplace. The eat-in kitchen includes a separate dining room, offering a spacious 2,403 heated square feet with a total of 3,184 square feet. The property includes a fenced-in backyard and ample parking, along with a 2-car carport that has an attached storage room. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, and the home is fitted with new blinds throughout. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, and both additional bedrooms have two closets each. Additional features include new ceiling fans throughout, new tile, new light fixtures, and new kitchen countertops and cabinets. The laundry room is oversized. There is a keyless door entry for added convenience. This home is move-in ready and just waiting for a new owner. Located near the high school in a great neighborhood, the property has been freshly painted inside and out. The roof is 10 years old, the HVAC system is 8 years old, and the water heater is just 1 year old.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,403 Sq Ft Home
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
- No Home Owners Association
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,398 | $227,551 | $27,750 | $199,801 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $215,249 | $27,750 | $187,499 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $199,432 | $27,750 | $171,682 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $171,336 | $22,500 | $148,836 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $144,589 | $18,600 | $125,989 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $133,993 | $18,558 | $115,435 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $125,206 | $18,558 | $106,648 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $109,116 | $18,558 | $90,558 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $103,561 | $17,058 | $86,503 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $103,605 | $17,058 | $86,547 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $102,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $102,457 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $379,000 | +8.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -6.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -6.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -4.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +151.4% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Lake City Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: North Florida MLS
MLS Number: 127143
APN: 15-4S-17-08359-048
- 285 SE Bream Loop
- 237 SE Forest Terrace
- 305 SE Mojave Way
- 282 SE Mojave Way
- 223 SE Victoria Glen
- 304 SE Anastasia St
- 924 SE Racetrack Ln
- 127 SE Anastasia St
- 344 SE Valerie Ct
- 362 SE Valerie Ct
- 221 SE Seclusion Glen
- TBD SW Baya Dr
- 2876 SE County Road 245
- 214 SE Crow Ct
- 122 SW Musket Place
- 5729 U S 441
- 187 SE Tevis Ave
- 222 SW Sellers Way
- 573 SE Nature Dr
- 0 SW Davaca Glen Lots 1&2
- 4826 U S 441
- 150-221 SE Sundial Place
- 2842
- 149 SW Balboa Place
- 208 SE Dustin Terrace
- 612 SW Amberwood Loop
- 168 SE Becky Terrace
- 423 SE Country Club Rd
- 2249 SE Baya Dr (Lot)
- 190 SE Atkinson Glen
- 767 SW Alachua Ave
- 1949 E Duval St
- 1600 E Duval St
- 1580 E Duval St Unit 1
- 1061 SW Mcfarlane Ave
- 452 SE Nassau St
- 138 NE Alpha Terrace
- 384 SW Dexter Cir
- 1356 NE Bascom Norris Dr
- 1786 SW Grandview St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.