301 Shellum St Raleigh, NC 27610
King Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $734,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,374
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Shellum St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $678,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 301 Shellum St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Enloe High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $298,899 | $182,250 | $116,649 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $298,899 | $182,250 | $116,649 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $194,689 | $108,000 | $86,689 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $194,689 | $108,000 | $86,689 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $194,689 | $108,000 | $86,689 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $194,689 | $108,000 | $86,689 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $267,441 | $60,000 | $207,441 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $267,441 | $60,000 | $207,441 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $267,441 | $60,000 | $207,441 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $267,441 | $60,000 | $207,441 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $270,420 | $60,000 | $210,420 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $270,420 | $60,000 | $210,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map