301 Sicily Dr Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $2,325,340
4
Beds
5
Baths
8,641
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Sicily Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $1,785,670, approximately $206 per square foot. 301 Sicily Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School, Corinth Holders High School, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2022
Sold by
Clnj Llc
Bought by
Sauls Gregory M and Sauls Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,464
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,629,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Portofino Development Group Llc
Bought by
Clnj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Walthom Group
Bought by
Portofino Development Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauls Gregory M | $250,000 | Offices Kristoff Law | |
| Clnj Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Portofino Development Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauls Gregory M | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,677 | $1,681,390 | $281,250 | $1,400,140 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $475,000 | $225,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map