Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Novak
DALTON WADE INC
(352) 222-4938
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,484 - $482,000
SPACIOUS 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath split-floor plan home with large newly SCREENED LANAI and recently resurfaced POOL views throughout the home! Home features sliders and French doors that fully open to allow access to the pool from multiple rooms. Lanai is equipped with a built-in sink and cabinets. Located in the desirable COMMUNITY OF EAST LINDEN ESTATES with quick access to TAMPA! The home has all new Ceiling Fans and Light Fixtures. Kitchen has CHERRY cabinets, pull-out, lazy susan, GRANITE countertops, newer appliances, and new TILE backsplash. Family room has a cozy wood-burning BRICK FIREPLACE with a large mantle. New TILE flooring and laminate throughout the home. NO CARPET!! Spacious inside laundry room with plenty of storage. Fully FENCED for your two-or-four-legged friends and family. Irrigation well for Rain Bird sprinkler system. New water softener (leased). Easy drive to numerous lakes and rivers, as well as to the fabulous Gulf of America! East Linden Estates residents have access to a tennis Court, nature trail, and park for families to enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3384473 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Michael F | $445,000 | Great American Title | |
| Moore William Brian | $249,000 | Brokers Title Of Tampa Llc | |
| Leon Manuel | $130,500 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Cromartle Bobbie Jean | $310,000 | Landquest Title Llc | |
| Nicotra Philip N | $237,900 | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Neto Armando | $165,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Michael F | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William Brian | $224,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Manuel | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromartle Bobbie Jean | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicotra Philip N | $214,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $449,500 | +80.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | +90.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $130,475 | -13.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $242,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $236,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $229,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $222,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $215,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $212,994 | $26,921 | $186,073 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $155,665 | $26,921 | $128,744 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $140,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $137,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $134,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $133,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $132,649 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Novak
DALTON WADE INC
(352) 222-4938
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marlin Lara
EZ CHOICE REALTY
(727) 480-7394
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lana Spivey
LIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
(813) 625-3215
13 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Faith Stokes
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
(813) 481-0216
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Mike Willey
BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(813) 409-0488
22 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM708683
APN: R33-223-18-1694-0000-4710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.