301 Spaulding Rd Montezuma, GA 31063
Estimated Value: $50,155
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Spaulding Rd, Montezuma, GA 31063 and is currently estimated at $50,155, approximately $25 per square foot. 301 Spaulding Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School, Macon County Middle School, and Macon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Development Authority Of Macon County Ge
Bought by
Hunt South Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Yoder Nathan
Bought by
Development Authority Of Macon County Ge
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Development Authority Of Macon County Ge
Bought by
Yoder Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Rye Darrell A
Bought by
Development Authority Of Macon County Ge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
City Of Montezuma
Bought by
Rye Darrell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Sold by
Fowler E L
Bought by
Taylor Henry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1950
Bought by
Fowler E L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt South Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Development Authority Of Macon County Ge | $52,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Development Authority Of Macon County Ge | $35,000 | -- | |
| Rye Darrell A | $5,572 | -- | |
| Taylor Henry A | -- | -- | |
| Fowler E L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $21,310 | $14,250 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $876 | $21,310 | $14,250 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $907 | $21,310 | $14,250 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $620 | $21,310 | $14,250 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $907 | $21,310 | $14,250 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $701 | $22,983 | $14,250 | $8,733 |
| 2019 | $978 | $22,983 | $14,250 | $8,733 |
| 2018 | $702 | $22,983 | $14,250 | $8,733 |
| 2017 | $702 | $22,983 | $14,250 | $8,733 |
| 2016 | $705 | $22,983 | $14,250 | $8,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,122 | $14,250 | $10,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,796 | $14,250 | $13,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,471 | $14,250 | $16,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map