301 State Franklin, IL 62638
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 State, Franklin, IL 62638 and is currently estimated at $128,243. 301 State is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Franklin East Grade School, Franklin Elementary School, and Alexander Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $51,260 | $5,670 | $45,590 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $36,670 | $5,120 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $33,330 | $4,650 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $33,330 | $4,650 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $33,330 | $4,650 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $33,330 | $3,390 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $31,900 | $3,390 | $28,510 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $30,970 | $3,290 | $27,680 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $30,970 | $3,290 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $30,970 | $3,290 | $27,680 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $29,780 | $3,160 | $26,620 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $29,200 | $3,100 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $29,200 | $3,100 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map