301 Sutton Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Sutton Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $580,212, approximately $402 per square foot. 301 Sutton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2012
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Michael T
Bought by
Mogro Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Outstanding Balance
$185,529
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogro Jacqueline L | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogro Jacqueline L | $268,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,756 | $417,400 | $204,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $12,017 | $417,400 | $204,500 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $11,191 | $417,400 | $204,500 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $399,400 | $187,800 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $10,950 | $326,100 | $158,100 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $10,791 | $326,100 | $158,100 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $10,773 | $320,900 | $155,600 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $10,857 | $318,100 | $153,100 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $10,720 | $313,900 | $150,600 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $10,208 | $302,200 | $140,600 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $9,849 | $281,400 | $160,800 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $9,348 | $281,400 | $160,800 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map