321 Sutton Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Sutton Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $608,686, approximately $488 per square foot. 321 Sutton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2020
Sold by
Murillo Miguel Antonio
Bought by
Murillo Wilma X and Ramos Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$197,730
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Jones George and Dawes Fay
Bought by
Murillo Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Paul Jaretsky
Bought by
Jones George and Dawes Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Wilma X | $228,000 | Fortress Title Agency Inc | |
| Murillo Miguel A | $355,000 | -- | |
| Jones George | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Wilma X | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Miguel A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones George | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,043 | $426,800 | $192,800 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $12,288 | $426,800 | $192,800 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $11,460 | $426,800 | $192,800 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $11,460 | $409,000 | $176,500 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $11,192 | $333,300 | $148,800 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $11,029 | $333,300 | $148,800 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $11,008 | $327,900 | $146,300 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $9,922 | $290,700 | $143,800 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $8,797 | $257,600 | $141,300 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $245,700 | $131,300 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $238,500 | $150,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $7,923 | $238,500 | $150,600 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map