333 Sutton Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $649,177 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Sutton Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $689,044, approximately $359 per square foot. 333 Sutton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Eleventh Enterprises Group Llc
Bought by
Adebayo Modupe Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,765
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Carol and Mclean Carol
Bought by
Eleventh Enterprises Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Goldfinger Leslie A and Goldfinger Dennise M
Bought by
Mclean Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adebayo Modupe Joan | $400,000 | -- | |
| Eleventh Enterprises Group Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Carol | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adebayo Modupe Joan | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Carol | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,767 | $450,500 | $186,300 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $12,970 | $450,500 | $186,300 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $12,124 | $450,500 | $186,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $432,700 | $170,200 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $11,817 | $351,900 | $143,500 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $11,644 | $351,900 | $143,500 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $11,619 | $346,100 | $141,000 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $11,672 | $342,000 | $138,500 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $11,481 | $336,200 | $136,000 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $10,908 | $322,900 | $126,000 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $11,729 | $335,100 | $144,500 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $11,132 | $335,100 | $144,500 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map