301 Taylor Dr Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Taylor Dr, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently estimated at $256,326, approximately $199 per square foot. 301 Taylor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Yakish Randal R and Yakish Elizabeth S
Bought by
Volk Ryan T and Cover Hanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,203
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$148,123
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Ryan T | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volk Ryan T | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $240,800 | $33,500 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $29 | $235,500 | $33,500 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $235,500 | $33,500 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $196,600 | $27,200 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $196,600 | $27,200 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $188,100 | $27,200 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $188,100 | $27,200 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $169,100 | $25,100 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $169,100 | $25,100 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $156,300 | $25,100 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $156,300 | $25,100 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map