301 Taylor St Culbertson, NE 69024
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $173,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Taylor St, Culbertson, NE 69024 and is currently estimated at $137,500, approximately $113 per square foot. 301 Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock County Elementary School and Hitchcock County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Bought by
Mobility Design International Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Arp Dennis
Bought by
Arp Dennis L and Arp Karen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobility Design International Llc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Arp Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $56,870 | $3,150 | $53,720 |
| 2024 | $621 | $45,030 | $3,150 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $638 | $38,350 | $3,150 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $648 | $37,300 | $2,100 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $642 | $35,625 | $2,100 | $33,525 |
| 2020 | $363 | $19,815 | $2,100 | $17,715 |
| 2019 | $337 | $18,970 | $2,100 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $316 | $18,320 | $2,100 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $303 | $18,320 | $2,100 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $16 | $9,910 | $2,170 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $228 | $11,165 | $2,170 | $8,995 |
| 2013 | $240 | $11,165 | $2,170 | $8,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map