301 Tennessee St Monroe, LA 71203
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $68,739, approximately $63 per square foot. 301 Tennessee St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $521 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $525 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $506 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $510 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $510 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $503 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $481 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $493 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $481 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $480 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $480 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
| 2013 | $479 | $3,700 | $300 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map