301 Via Paraiso Monterey, CA 93940
Monterey Vista Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Via Paraiso, Monterey, CA 93940. 301 Via Paraiso is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $426,461 | $156,178 | $270,283 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $418,100 | $153,116 | $264,984 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $409,903 | $150,114 | $259,789 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $401,867 | $147,171 | $254,696 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $393,988 | $144,286 | $249,702 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $389,949 | $142,807 | $247,142 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $382,304 | $140,007 | $242,297 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $374,809 | $137,262 | $237,547 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $367,461 | $134,571 | $232,890 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $360,257 | $131,933 | $228,324 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $354,847 | $129,952 | $224,895 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $347,897 | $127,407 | $220,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map