301 W 4th St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $318,044
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W 4th St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $313,761, approximately $155 per square foot. 301 W 4th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Webber Barry K
Bought by
Barry Webber & Lori Webber Trust and Webber Barry Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Weitman Doris M
Bought by
Webber Barry K and Webber Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Webber & Lori Webber Trust | -- | -- | |
| Webber Barry K | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webber Barry K | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $118,398 | $38,016 | $80,382 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $114,860 | $38,016 | $76,844 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $95,819 | $31,680 | $64,139 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $90,059 | $25,920 | $64,139 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $83,961 | $23,040 | $60,921 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $76,798 | $23,040 | $53,758 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $71,038 | $17,280 | $53,758 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $66,615 | $17,280 | $49,335 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $64,281 | $17,280 | $47,001 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $66,890 | $20,160 | $46,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,530 | $8,800 | $46,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,530 | $8,800 | $46,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,529 | $8,800 | $46,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map