Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Hawrot
Realty Executives
(219) 613-4548
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $229,361
Welcome home! This 2 bed 1 bath Cape Cod style home in the heart of Hebron is ready for its next owner! Beautifully updated throughout, no detail was spared! Waterproof flooring on the main level, new drywall, windows, carpet, all new bathroom, completely new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and much more! The basement has been waterproofed with a new foundation that is transferable to the next owners. Outside, you'll find a 2 car detached garage with access to 231. Don't wait, schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Premier License #RB21001564 Listed on: 10/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artuso Curtis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitco Homes Llc | $114,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunter Gerald G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gearhart Travis L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artuso Curtis | $202,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Gearhart Travis L | $75,313 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Sold | $212,900 | -0.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | For Sale | $224,900 | +95.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $114,900 | -11.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +293.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $33,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | For Sale | $33,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $140,800 | $14,500 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $131,000 | $14,500 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $117,400 | $13,700 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $111,900 | $13,700 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $99,500 | $13,700 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $97,800 | $12,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $88,400 | $12,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $85,500 | $12,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $78,100 | $11,900 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $488 | $71,400 | $11,000 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,900 | $11,000 | $55,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda Hawrot
Realty Executives
(219) 613-4548
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Alex Nickla
Realty Executives
(219) 510-7199
18 in this area
498 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alice Kepchar
BHHS Executive Realty
(219) 895-6255
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Opal Williams
McColly Real Estate
(219) 869-4968
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb McKay
Hebron Realty & Insurance
(219) 405-1292
56 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 540577
APN: 64-14-10-481-010.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.