301 W Bencamp St Unit C San Gabriel, CA 91776
Marshall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Bencamp St Unit C, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $898,328, approximately $575 per square foot. 301 W Bencamp St Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Kung Jen Sung and Kung Lydia
Bought by
Kung Jen Sung and Kung Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Bergamo Court Llc
Bought by
Kung Jen Sung and Kung Lydia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Jen Sung | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Jen Sung | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Jen Sung | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,991 | $748,661 | $490,506 | $258,155 |
| 2024 | $9,991 | $733,983 | $480,889 | $253,094 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $719,592 | $471,460 | $248,132 |
| 2022 | $9,401 | $705,483 | $462,216 | $243,267 |
| 2021 | $8,640 | $638,000 | $417,600 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $638,000 | $417,600 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $579,000 | $379,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $554,000 | $363,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $475,000 | $311,200 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $538,000 | $353,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $538,000 | $353,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map