301 W Carson St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $1,783,693
Studio
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Carson St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,783,693, approximately $724 per square foot. 301 W Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Lip Capital Llc
Bought by
Cesspool Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Chesley R And Julie A Houske Family Trus
Bought by
Lip Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Strong George Cyril
Bought by
Houske Chesley R and Houske Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesspool Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lip Capital Llc | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Houske Chesley R | $875,000 | Progressive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lip Capital Llc | $1,360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houske Chesley R | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,420 | $1,664,640 | $988,380 | $676,260 |
| 2024 | $20,894 | $1,632,000 | $969,000 | $663,000 |
| 2023 | $20,523 | $1,600,000 | $950,000 | $650,000 |
| 2022 | $13,563 | $1,050,000 | $330,600 | $719,400 |
| 2021 | $13,689 | $1,050,000 | $330,600 | $719,400 |
| 2019 | $10,081 | $744,000 | $234,000 | $510,000 |
| 2018 | $10,076 | $744,000 | $234,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $600,000 | $188,600 | $411,400 |
| 2015 | $8,251 | $600,000 | $188,600 | $411,400 |
| 2014 | $8,369 | $600,000 | $188,600 | $411,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map