301 W Elm St Ratcliff, AR 72951
Estimated Value: $130,906 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Elm St, Ratcliff, AR 72951 and is currently estimated at $156,727, approximately $93 per square foot. 301 W Elm St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, County Line High School, and Keystone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Bought by
Moeller Trenton Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Bought by
Michau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Bought by
Michau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Bought by
Colston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Bought by
Colston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Trenton Lee | $95,500 | -- | |
| Michau | -- | -- | |
| Michau | $10,000 | -- | |
| Citizens Bank | -- | -- | |
| Citizens Bank | $18,200 | -- | |
| Colston | -- | -- | |
| Colston | $28,000 | -- | |
| Craig | $13,000 | -- | |
| Greb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $23,554 | $1,400 | $22,154 |
| 2024 | $183 | $13,930 | $1,400 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $683 | $13,930 | $1,400 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $308 | $13,930 | $1,400 | $12,530 |
| 2021 | $308 | $13,930 | $1,400 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $234 | $13,930 | $1,400 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,840 | $1,400 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $230 | $11,840 | $1,400 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $580 | $11,840 | $1,400 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $230 | $11,840 | $1,400 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,260 | $1,400 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,260 | $1,400 | $9,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,260 | $1,400 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map