301 W End Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W End Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $271,594, approximately $231 per square foot. 301 W End Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Tony R and Jenkins Leperthia F
Bought by
Mcqueen Discretionary Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Joy Frances D
Bought by
Jenkins Tony R and Jenkins Leperthia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Discretionary Trust | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Tony R | $85,158 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Tony R | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $143,635 | $31,731 | $111,904 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $8,618 | $1,904 | $6,714 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $8,618 | $1,904 | $6,714 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $7,494 | $900 | $6,594 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $7,490 | $900 | $6,594 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $7,494 | $900 | $6,594 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $7,494 | $900 | $6,594 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,100 | $900 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map