301 W Hildreth Ave Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $441,895 - $477,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Hildreth Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $463,632, approximately $154 per square foot. 301 W Hildreth Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Sacon Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mayse Randy L and Mayse Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,900
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Mayse Randy L and Mayse Kimberly
Bought by
Sacon Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayse Randy L | -- | -- | |
| Sacon Custom Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayse Randy L | $340,900 | |
| Closed | Sacon Custom Homes Llc | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $36,480 | $4,501 | $31,979 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $36,360 | $4,502 | $31,858 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $31,164 | $4,500 | $26,664 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $30,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map