301 W Lemon St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 W Lemon St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $305,869, approximately $176 per square foot. 301 W Lemon St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Walton Donna Carol and Gibbs Gerald G
Bought by
Cornman David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,460
Outstanding Balance
$29,183
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornman David J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornman David J | $74,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $138,500 | $24,900 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $131,700 | $24,900 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $79,000 | $18,100 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $79,000 | $18,100 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $79,000 | $18,100 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $79,000 | $18,100 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map