F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fredric Werth
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $260,767 - $306,000
Great home in a great location! Four bedrooms, two bathroom home next to a park, golf course and trails. Spacious kitchen with skylight just steps from a beautiful sunroom for relaxing. Family room in the lower level that walks out to the roomy backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fredric Werth
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Melvin Raduenz
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierkle Rhonda M | $199,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Omega Properties Llc | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Ezequiel Ezequiel | $169,900 | -- | |
| Mutzner Ralph E | -- | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bierkle Rhonda M | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ezequiel Ezequiel | $166,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $233,400 | $57,100 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $211,500 | $52,200 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $211,500 | $52,200 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $191,000 | $47,300 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $173,100 | $42,800 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $156,300 | $39,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $146,300 | $35,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fredric Werth
Coldwell Banker Burnet
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melvin Raduenz
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4536882
APN: 22.134.0510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.