301 Wakehurst Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $714,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Wakehurst Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $662,106, approximately $239 per square foot. 301 Wakehurst Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Deborah and Gibson Bradford
Bought by
Gibson Deborah and Gibson Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,900
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Oparas Chiantall Anne and Oparas Pierre Angelouh
Bought by
Oparas Chiantall Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Paras Chiantall Anne O and Paras Pierre Angelouh O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Oparas Chiantall Anne | -- | -- | |
| Paras Chiantall Anne O | $246,000 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $337,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Deborah | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Oparas Chiantall Anne | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Paras Chiantall Anne O | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $594,001 | $210,000 | $384,001 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $594,001 | $210,000 | $384,001 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $367,819 | $84,000 | $283,819 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $367,819 | $84,000 | $283,819 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $367,819 | $84,000 | $283,819 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $367,819 | $84,000 | $283,819 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $302,011 | $84,000 | $218,011 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $302,011 | $84,000 | $218,011 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $302,011 | $84,000 | $218,011 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $302,011 | $84,000 | $218,011 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $301,602 | $84,000 | $217,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,602 | $84,000 | $217,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map