301 Walnut St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,465 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Walnut St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $171,366, approximately $174 per square foot. 301 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Csm Property Management One Llc
Bought by
Csm Property Management One Llc 301 Walnut Se
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Inman Mathew Howard and Inman Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Csm Property Management One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Inman Howard R and Inman Candace A
Bought by
Inman Mathew H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csm Property Management One Llc 301 Walnut Se | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Csm Property Management One Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inman Mathew H | -- | Harris & Harris |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $13,600 | $1,500 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $730 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $730 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $726 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $727 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $715 | $11,900 | $1,200 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $715 | $11,900 | $1,200 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $645 | $11,900 | $1,200 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $645 | $11,900 | $1,200 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $566 | $10,400 | $1,300 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $563 | $10,400 | $1,300 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $1,300 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map