301 Warmcastle Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $572,276
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Warmcastle Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $562,069, approximately $406 per square foot. 301 Warmcastle Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Mccause Catherine C
Bought by
Mccause Catherine C and Fuss Gregory W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccause Catherine C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccause Catherine C | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $315,643 | $111,678 | $203,965 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $309,455 | $109,489 | $199,966 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $303,389 | $107,343 | $196,046 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $297,441 | $105,239 | $192,202 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $291,610 | $103,176 | $188,434 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $282,963 | $100,117 | $182,846 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $277,415 | $98,154 | $179,261 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $271,977 | $96,230 | $175,747 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $266,645 | $94,344 | $172,301 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $262,640 | $92,927 | $169,713 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $257,496 | $91,107 | $166,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map