D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Joyce
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $292,354 - $344,000
This spacious home is bigger than it looks.this home sits on a large lot with mature trees in a quiet area convenient to everything. 1 car gar w/cement drive. Newer maint free exte, deck, furn and air cond. 2 separate PID numbers.must c to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Joyce
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/19/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin DuChemin
City2Lake Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Joshua J | $144,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Selden Teri G | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Joshua J | $141,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $144,000 | -9.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2011 10/19/11 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,684 | $275,400 | $56,700 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $278,000 | $86,700 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $292,300 | $109,800 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $247,700 | $89,800 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $233,700 | $83,500 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $223,700 | $65,500 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $199,000 | $59,200 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $179,600 | $47,200 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $172,200 | $42,500 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $180,200 | $56,900 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,700 | $45,500 | $109,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donald Joyce
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Justin DuChemin
City2Lake Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4084079
APN: 29-030-21-31-0148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.