301 Wilson St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Wilson St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $117,411, approximately $58 per square foot. 301 Wilson St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Schlumbrecht Julie
Bought by
Dickens Tabitha Lee and Dickens Olin Jc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,707
Outstanding Balance
$61,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Torma Matthew Alexander
Bought by
Schlumbrecht Chavez Lawrence Daniel and Schlumbrecht Chavez Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,935
Interest Rate
4.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Mcfatter Karin Nmn
Bought by
Torma Matthew Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Tabitha Lee | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Schlumbrecht Chavez Lawrence Daniel | $90,000 | -- | |
| Schlumbrecht Chavez Lawrence Daniel | $90,000 | -- | |
| Torma Matthew Alexander | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickens Tabitha Lee | $70,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlumbrecht Chavez Lawrence Daniel | $91,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Torma Matthew Alexander | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $7,425 | $725 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $762 | $7,425 | $725 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $775 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $775 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $775 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $775 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $776 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $776 | $7,380 | $600 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $880 | $8,370 | $600 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $880 | $8,370 | $600 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $848 | $8,370 | $600 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $166 | $8,370 | $600 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map