305 N Division St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $70,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 N Division St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently priced at $70,500, approximately $58 per square foot. 305 N Division St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Mmmj Investments Llc
Bought by
Christ Gods Way Gospel Church Through Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Gods Way Gospel Church Through Jesus | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $420 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $421 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $421 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $421 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $421 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $405 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $405 | $4,000 | $400 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records