301 Wimbeldon Ct North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Estimated Value: $341,387 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Wimbeldon Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and is currently estimated at $367,847, approximately $332 per square foot. 301 Wimbeldon Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Livingston Park Elementary School, Linwood Middle School, and North Brunswick Twp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Salisbury Robert
Bought by
Castell Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Samarel Michael
Bought by
Salisbury Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castell Ellen | $179,000 | -- | |
| Salisbury Robert | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castell Ellen | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Robert | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map