302 Wimbeldon Ct North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Estimated Value: $349,588 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Wimbeldon Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and is currently estimated at $370,147, approximately $334 per square foot. 302 Wimbeldon Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Livingston Park Elementary School, Linwood Middle School, and North Brunswick Twp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Azadova Mukhabat
Bought by
Azadova Nilufar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Milbrod Jennifer
Bought by
Azadova Nilufar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azadova Nilufar | $320,000 | -- | |
| Azadova Nilufar | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azadova Nilufar | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $96,700 | $25,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map