301 Winthrop St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,430 - $917,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Winthrop St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $868,358, approximately $327 per square foot. 301 Winthrop St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $687,600 | $325,200 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $635,900 | $312,600 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $644,900 | $286,100 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $577,000 | $255,300 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $522,900 | $228,000 | $294,900 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $512,600 | $228,000 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $482,400 | $210,100 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $6,175 | $436,100 | $180,300 | $255,800 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $394,100 | $163,000 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $347,200 | $138,800 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $330,800 | $134,800 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $289,200 | $120,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map