48 Belcher St Unit 50 Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $1,093,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Belcher St Unit 50, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $1,013,000, approximately $355 per square foot. 48 Belcher St Unit 50 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,661 | $742,300 | $328,000 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $726,800 | $315,200 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $731,300 | $288,500 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $608,800 | $257,700 | $351,100 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $552,100 | $230,100 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $509,500 | $230,100 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $469,100 | $212,100 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $427,800 | $182,000 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $389,200 | $161,300 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $357,000 | $140,300 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $335,000 | $136,200 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $321,000 | $126,700 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map