R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rocky Thomasson
Century 21 Premier Group
(903) 238-6271
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $214,000
Home with unlimited potential. Older 2 story brick veneer partially updated with endless possibilities. home currently has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with hardwood floors. The property has road frontage on 3 sides and the back lot has a homesite with water, sewer & electric. Investors dream purchase! You can build or place a mobile home on back lot for additional income. Make your appointment! this will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Premier Group License #0491441 Listed on: 02/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Juaree | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Mario | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Mario | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Mario | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $191,270 | $11,980 | $179,290 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $189,360 | $11,960 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $188,790 | $11,960 | $176,830 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $144,720 | $9,970 | $134,750 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $101,540 | $8,760 | $92,780 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $97,770 | $8,760 | $89,010 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $95,270 | $8,760 | $86,510 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $92,310 | $8,510 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $92,170 | $8,510 | $83,660 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $92,100 | $8,510 | $83,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,100 | $8,510 | $83,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,560 | $8,510 | $83,050 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rocky Thomasson
Century 21 Premier Group
(903) 238-6271
25 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20220851
APN: R011628
Ask me questions while you tour the home.