NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Woburn Dr Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2014

Last sale price $128,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2014

WONDERFUL THREE BEDROOM END UNIT TOWN HOME, 2 1/2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, SLIDER TO PATIO, FULLY APPLIANCED KITCHEN AND SO MUCH MORE...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrian Nugent

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30NU0789833 Listed on: 04/08/2014

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Kehoskie

Listing by Independent Realty Group License #10311207521

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,895

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal
  • Springhill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0000.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,895

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Subdivision Name: SPRINGHILL
  • Directions: WEST GENESEE TO WEATHERIDGE TO WOBURN
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 217.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0000.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3895.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2014
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-14.61%
Current Estimated Value
$262,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,215
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$179,671

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Money Douglas R $128,000 James Tarolli
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Money Douglas R $115,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2014 09/28/14 Sold $128,000 -14.6% $85 / Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,311 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2024 $3,311 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2023 $3,197 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2022 $3,245 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2021 $3,332 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2020 $2,702 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2019 $1,406 $75,050 $5,000 $70,050
2018 $2,344 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2017 $1,937 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2016 $2,281 $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2015 -- $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
2014 -- $69,000 $5,000 $64,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S308061

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.