NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Natick Cir Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $199,026 - $228,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $115,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2018

This wonderful end unit provides all the necessities to provide comforts for all. Beginning with the additional bedroom and 1/2 bath compared to interior units and featuring a lovely dining room and patio area directly off the kitchen, first floor laundry and master 1/2 bath. Unit also includes 2nd floor full bath and 1st floor 1/2 bath. Conveniently located in Camillus for quick rides to all your local needs. View the pictures of the beautifully cared for gardens that surround the unit. Grace the year round walking paths or enjoy the community pool, tennis courts- all of which make this the unit to see! Bring your offers- let's make a deal!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dirk Oudemool

Listing by Holland Brokerage & Realty License #10311201771 Listed on: 03/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brice Clark

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30CL1070566

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $218 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,355 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0068

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Springhill Condo Assoc. Association, Phone Number (315) 672-3010

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,934

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$218 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to Weatheridge Drive. 1/2 mile on left is Natick Circle. Unit is an end unit on back right side of cul-de-sac.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Play Structure, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Carport, Open, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 218.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Springhill Condo Assoc.
  • Phone: 315-672-3010

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0068
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2934.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.47%
Current Estimated Value
$215,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,038
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$155,219

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Michaels Thomas G Jr Nancy S
Bought by
Delany Matthew J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flynn Katherine K $114,500 --
Flynn Katherine K $114,500 --
Delany Matthew J $90,000 Stephen G Etoll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flynn Katherine K $70,000
Closed Flynn Katherine K $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $85 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Price Changed $119,900 -7.7% $88 / Sq Ft
03/03/2018 03/03/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,413 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2024 $3,413 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2023 $3,294 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2022 $3,345 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2021 $3,435 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2020 $3,491 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2019 $1,392 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2018 $3,009 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2017 $1,364 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2016 $2,245 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2015 -- $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2014 -- $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1101979

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.