NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Barnstable Ct Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,318 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome to this amazing end unit condo located in Weatheridge, Spring Hill. This unit comes with a carport and additional parking. Front walkway leads you the front door or separate deck area which is perfect for entertaining. Hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, a good sized kitchen with ceramic tile flooring and a sliding door to access the deck. Dining area is off of the kitchen. Living room has a large window overlooking the backyard, gas fireplace with a mantle. First floor 1/2 bathroom includes washer and dryer. Second floor has three nice sized bedrooms. Master bed room has a half bath, great closet space and can fit a king sized bed. Full bath located between the two additional bedrooms. Outside living space has a privacy door and a small shed for storage. Spring Hill Condos includes an in ground swimming pool, tennis courts, parking and exterior common areas. Included in the HOA dues is snow removal, lawn care, water and garbage removal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Stein

Listing by Homelister, Inc. License #10311206298 Listed on: 11/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Lynch

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10401245637

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,534

HOA Fees

  • $247 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,318 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0022

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Springhill Condo HOA, Phone Number (315) 487-3743

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,199

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$247 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill Condominium
  • Directions: From W Genesee St, turn onto Weatheridge Dr. Left on Vantage Dr. Right on Barnstable Ct. Home is on the left.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 247.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SpringHill Condo HOA
  • Phone: 315-487-3743

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Camillus Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0022
  • Lot Dimensions: 81X81
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3199.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonehedge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.4%
Current Estimated Value
$222,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,001
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,593
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,408

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2012
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corbett John $155,000 None Available
Corbett John $155,000 None Available
Heagerty John $107,500 Tim Mcmahon
Heesemann Margorie $85,000 --
Sulyma Ruth $70,000 Harold Silverman
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corbett John $139,500
Closed Corbett John $139,500
Previous Owner Heagerty John $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $155,000 +3.4% $118 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $149,900 +39.4% $114 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $107,500 -2.3% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Sale $110,000 +29.4% $83 / Sq Ft
04/07/2012 04/07/12 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,413 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2024 $3,413 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2023 $3,294 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2022 $3,345 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2021 $3,435 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2020 $3,218 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2019 $1,268 $78,000 $5,000 $73,000
2018 $2,742 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2017 $1,364 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2016 $2,245 $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2015 -- $68,000 $5,000 $63,000
2014 -- $68,000 $5,000 $63,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1377873

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-062-000-0004-025-000-0022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.