3010 157th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 157th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $747,462, approximately $274 per square foot. 3010 157th Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Estates At Twin Rivers Llc
Bought by
Meyer Nathan J and Meyer Rachael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,941
Outstanding Balance
$281,207
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$466,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Nathan J | $383,000 | Sun Coast Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Nathan J | $353,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |