3010 Ash Park Point Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Ash Park Point, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $515,162, approximately $270 per square foot. 3010 Ash Park Point is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Kathleen A Davis I
Bought by
Davis Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,738
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$499,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Berryhill Clarence R and Berryhill Kim A
Bought by
Davis Michael R and Pillow Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Davis Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael R | $17,714 | -- | |