Estimated Value: $4,419,000 - $5,762,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,686
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Basingdale Blvd, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $5,021,251, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 3010 Basingdale Blvd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Dantas Michael R
Bought by
Alpine House Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine House Llc | $2,795,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,230 | $291,840 | $35,290 | $256,550 |
| 2024 | $12,058 | $269,250 | $35,360 | $233,890 |
| 2023 | $12,058 | $269,250 | $35,360 | $233,890 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $197,150 | $23,760 | $173,390 |
| 2021 | $10,032 | $202,820 | $24,440 | $178,380 |
| 2020 | $10,142 | $207,780 | $21,250 | $186,530 |
| 2019 | $10,175 | $207,780 | $21,250 | $186,530 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $53,220 | $15,410 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map