Seller's Agent in 2021
Robbie Johnson
Epique Realty LLC
(325) 428-9114
88 in this area
1,402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $274,000
Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home with a large open living area, exposed beams and a fireplace. The kitchen features wood look tile flooring, plenty of storage, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. This home also features a separate laundry area and storage room. Spacious bedrooms and bathrooms. Also includes a large backyard with a pergola, wood privacy fence, and a play area for the kids. Location is central to shopping, medical, gyms, and Dyess AFB.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Trevor Logan | -- | None Available | |
| Schuepbach Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Bryan | -- | Attorney | |
| Schubert Karen Y | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Trevor Logan | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuepbach Matthew | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Bryan | $148,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Karen Y | $63,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $264,415 | $23,000 | $241,415 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $243,018 | $13,000 | $230,018 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $228,406 | $13,000 | $215,406 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $204,263 | $13,000 | $191,263 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $187,511 | $11,700 | $175,811 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $148,565 | $11,700 | $136,865 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $143,718 | $11,700 | $132,018 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $142,444 | $11,700 | $130,744 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $121,638 | $11,700 | $109,938 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $121,379 | $11,700 | $109,679 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $118,490 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robbie Johnson
Epique Realty LLC
(325) 428-9114
88 in this area
1,402 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karie Zonker
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 665-6604
32 in this area
360 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14600564
APN: 17080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.