3010 E 18th 1 2 St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E 18th 1 2 St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $707,603, approximately $372 per square foot. 3010 E 18th 1 2 St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Fiorenzo Samantha N and Berger Casey J
Bought by
Baquedano Martin Alonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$462,043
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Living Your Best Life Llc
Bought by
Fiorenzo Samantha N and Berger Casey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Green Tech Properites Llc
Bought by
Cawley Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,622,850
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baquedano Martin Alonso | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fiorenzo Samantha N | -- | Independence Title | |
| Cawley Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baquedano Martin Alonso | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorenzo Samantha N | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawley Helen | $3,622,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $715,798 | $120,000 | $595,798 |
| 2023 | $11,587 | $741,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,552 | $888,719 | $180,000 | $708,719 |
| 2021 | $12,223 | $561,550 | $120,000 | $441,550 |
| 2020 | $10,741 | $500,800 | $120,000 | $380,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $464,566 | $120,000 | $344,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map