3010 E Cardinal Place Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,442 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E Cardinal Place, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $361,611, approximately $167 per square foot. 3010 E Cardinal Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,315 | $295,900 | $40,200 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $280,100 | $40,200 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $208,800 | $32,200 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $208,800 | $32,200 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $208,800 | $32,200 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $208,800 | $32,200 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $166,800 | $32,100 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $166,800 | $32,100 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $166,800 | $32,100 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $166,800 | $32,100 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $166,800 | $32,100 | $134,700 |
| 2013 | $3,649 | $171,000 | $32,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map