601 N Cambridge Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Colony Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,727 - $383,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Cambridge Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $372,682, approximately $207 per square foot. 601 N Cambridge Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,261 | $292,400 | $42,300 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $292,400 | $42,300 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $192,900 | $33,900 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $192,900 | $33,900 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $192,900 | $33,900 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $192,900 | $33,900 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $3,624 | $169,900 | $33,900 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map