NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3010 E Fruitvale Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $2,097,000 - $2,325,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,703 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $2,200,000 $386 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,222 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Remodeled home with nearly 800 sq ft detached casita in gated Weston Ranch on over 3⁄4 acre with a new roof (2023) & OWNED Solar! Spacious split floor plan features hardwood floors, new primary bath & kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full quartz backsplash, farmhouse sink, veggie sink, pot filler, gas range, double ovens, & upscale stainless steel appliances. Includes office, formal dining and living rooms. Primary suite offers two walk-in closets with built-ins, remodeled bath, & private toilet room. Guest wing has teen room, 3 bedrooms, & 2 baths including a Jack & Jill. Detached casita has private entrance, living room, bedroom, and bath. Resort-style yard with pool, slide, water features, sport court, play set, in-ground trampoline, mature trees, RV gate, & large courtyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kali Jensen

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-815-0098 License #SA668036000 Listed on: 06/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Spector-Gessner

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA563847000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 34,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $164 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 5,703 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-59-535

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Weston Ranch Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,008

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$164 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield & Queen Creek Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 164.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Subdivision Name: WESTON RANCH AMD
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 385.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 5703.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Playground
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 164.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: WESTON RANCH
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 641.52
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 210.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Resale/New Owner and Homewise Docs Fee
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34504.0
  • Parcel #: 304-59-535

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8008.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 59.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Chase D And Raquel Davis Revocable Trust and Davis Chase Daniel
List Price
$2,299,999
Sold Price
$2,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,999
-4.35%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$2,140,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$59,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Davis Chase and Davis Raquel
Bought by
Davis Chase Daneil and Davis Raquel

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hourani Alif and Farha Mark S

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kereluk Dustin $2,200,000 First American Title Insurance
Davis Chase Daneil -- None Available
Davis Chase $870,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Hourani Alif $611,155 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Chase $696,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $2,200,000 -4.3% $386 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 For Sale $2,299,999 +164.4% $403 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $870,000 -2.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Sale $895,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,594 $90,819 -- --
2024 $8,031 $86,494 -- --
2023 $8,031 $120,900 $24,180 $96,720
2022 $7,699 $87,830 $17,560 $70,270
2021 $7,780 $79,820 $15,960 $63,860
2020 $7,902 $73,780 $14,750 $59,030
2019 $7,656 $72,200 $14,440 $57,760
2018 $7,376 $69,000 $13,800 $55,200
2017 $7,107 $71,150 $14,230 $56,920
2016 $7,185 $67,710 $13,540 $54,170
2015 $6,235 $65,280 $13,050 $52,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6877520

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-59-535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.