NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3032 E Fruitvale Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,633,480 - $1,801,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,527 Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2023

Last sale price $1,500,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,996 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to this stunning home with GUEST HOUSE in the upscale, gated community of Weston Ranch. Very private 3/4 ACRE LOT with a circular driveway and N/S exposure. Enter this home through a beautiful courtyard with a covered front patio. Once inside, you'll fall in love with the open great room featuring 12' ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with dual islands and granite counters. The master bedroom has a huge walk-in closet and direct access to the back patio. All other bedrooms have an attached bath. The GUEST HOUSE offers a full kitchen, living room, bedroom, bath, laundry and it's own patio. 4-CAR GARAGE w/ epoxy floors and tons of cabinets. The backyard feels like a private park with a large grass area, beautiful trees, a 1,500sf patio and a refreshing salt water pool There is also a raised vegetable garden and an RV gate. Close proximity to shopping and highly rated schools. This is a very energy efficient home with an average electric bill of only $250/mo! Please see the list of additional upgrades and a floor plan in the photo section.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johannes Rath

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA542833000 Listed on: 10/27/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Fox

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA520821000

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,327

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 34,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-59-536

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Weston Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 339-8793

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,327

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Queen Creek Rd. and Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 162.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Subdivision Name: WESTON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Spanish, Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 331.35
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 4527.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Circular Driveway, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 162.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Weston Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-339-8793
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 324.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 486.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 192.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coronado Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34504.0
  • Parcel #: 304-59-536

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6327.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 59.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
List Price
$1,550,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.23%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$1,744,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$244,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,230,305
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2016
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$789,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-8.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.49%
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Hubley Scott and Hubley Crystal Jennifer Gehrke
Bought by
Biswas Arijit

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hubley Scott and Hubley Crystal Jennifer Gehrke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,390
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrocco Megan $1,500,000 Magnus Title
Biswas Arijit -- Entitle Insurance Company
Biswas Arijit $720,000 Entitle Insurance Company
Hubley Scott $504,239 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petrocco Megan $1,275,000
Previous Owner Biswas Arijit $576,000
Previous Owner Hubley Scott $403,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Sold $1,500,000 -3.2% $331 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $1,550,000 +3.3% $342 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 For Sale $1,550,000 +3.3% $342 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $1,550,000 -6.1% $342 / Sq Ft
11/13/2022 11/13/22 Price Changed $1,649,900 -2.9% $364 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $1,699,900 +136.1% $376 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $720,000 -3.4% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Price Changed $745,000 -2.6% $188 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Price Changed $765,000 -3.0% $193 / Sq Ft
01/05/2016 01/05/16 For Sale $789,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,239 $75,512 -- --
2024 $6,603 $71,916 -- --
2023 $6,603 $109,770 $21,950 $87,820
2022 $6,327 $80,050 $16,010 $64,040
2021 $6,390 $72,460 $14,490 $57,970
2020 $6,490 $67,100 $13,420 $53,680
2019 $6,286 $65,380 $13,070 $52,310
2018 $6,051 $58,780 $11,750 $47,030
2017 $5,827 $59,610 $11,920 $47,690
2016 $5,891 $56,860 $11,370 $45,490
2015 $5,100 $54,480 $10,890 $43,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6475857

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-59-536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.