3010 E Pepperidge Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 E Pepperidge Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $252,946, approximately $171 per square foot. 3010 E Pepperidge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $248,380 | $60,000 | $188,380 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $260,140 | $60,000 | $200,140 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $260,140 | $60,000 | $200,140 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $200,790 | $45,000 | $155,790 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $163,760 | $30,000 | $133,760 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $163,880 | $30,000 | $133,880 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $164,180 | $30,000 | $134,180 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $152,410 | $20,000 | $132,410 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $119,030 | $15,000 | $104,030 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $119,030 | $15,000 | $104,030 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $94,040 | $15,000 | $79,040 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $94,040 | $15,000 | $79,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map