902 Cresthaven Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Cresthaven Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $300,085, approximately $166 per square foot. 902 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Belt Line Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Word Bobby
Bought by
Compass Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Word Bobby
Bought by
Zion Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Metroplex Investment Group
Bought by
Word Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
7.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Bank | $50,000 | -- | |
| Zion Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Word Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Word Bobby | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $358,700 | $60,000 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $376,710 | $60,000 | $316,710 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $376,710 | $60,000 | $316,710 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $290,490 | $45,000 | $245,490 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $236,360 | $30,000 | $206,360 |
| 2020 | $6,995 | $236,360 | $30,000 | $206,360 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $214,370 | $30,000 | $184,370 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $191,200 | $20,000 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $149,090 | $15,000 | $134,090 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $149,090 | $15,000 | $134,090 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $113,740 | $15,000 | $98,740 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $113,740 | $15,000 | $98,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map