3010 Esperanza Dr Unit 2 Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,328 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Esperanza Dr Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $389,582, approximately $228 per square foot. 3010 Esperanza Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Sierra Country Estates Llc
Bought by
Luna Antonio and Guerrero Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,877
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Antonio | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Antonio | $116,877 | |
| Closed | Luna Antonio | $3,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $174,295 | $29,533 | $144,762 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $170,878 | $28,954 | $141,924 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $167,529 | $28,387 | $139,142 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $164,245 | $27,831 | $136,414 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $161,026 | $27,286 | $133,740 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $159,376 | $27,007 | $132,369 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $159,376 | $27,007 | $132,369 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $153,189 | $25,959 | $127,230 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $150,186 | $25,450 | $124,736 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $147,242 | $24,951 | $122,291 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $145,032 | $24,577 | $120,455 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $142,192 | $24,096 | $118,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map